Schneider Electric STBACI1400

Standard analog input module - Modicon STB - 4..20 mA - 8 I -15 bits + sign

MPN
STBACI1400
EAN
3595863892284
Category
Modicon STB
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day

Discontinued by Schneider Electric — we can still source the original STBACI1400 (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.

Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via

What is the Schneider Electric STBACI1400?

Schneider Electric STBACI1400 — standard analog input module - Modicon STB - 4..20 mA - 8 I -15 bits + sign (Advantys STB). Discontinued by Schneider Electric; the manufacturer's successor is NTSAMI0800K. PartnerPLC sources discontinued and surplus Schneider Electric automation parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.

Specifications

Main

Range of productModicon STB distributed I/O solution
Product or component typeStandard analog input module
Product compatibilityPower distribution module STBPDT3100/3105; Mounting base STBXBA2000
Analogue input number8
Analogue output number0

Complementary

Cold swappingYes
Data formatEN 61131-2; IEC 61131-2
Update time22 ms
Integral linearity+/- 0.08 %FS
Differential linearityMonotonic
Addressing requirement16 input words
SupplyPower distribution module
Hot swapping fallbackYes for standard NIMs
Height18.4 mm
Width128.3 mm
Depth70 mm
Overvoltage categoryII

Environment

MarkingCE
Relative humidity95 % at 60 °C without condensation

Downloads & documentation

Official documents from Schneider Electric, downloaded directly from the manufacturer.

Data sheets & manuals

STBACI1400: frequently asked questions

Can I still buy the STBACI1400 now that it is discontinued?

Yes. Schneider Electric has discontinued the STBACI1400, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time. If you are planning an upgrade instead, Schneider Electric names the NTSAMI0800K as its successor — we can quote both.

When can STBACI1400 be shipped?

STBACI1400 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up STBACI1400 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for STBACI1400 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for STBACI1400, subject to availability and destination.

More Schneider Electric parts

Schneider Electric STBACI1225 – Basic analog input module STB - 4..20 mA - 2 I - 10 bits
Schneider Electric
STBACI1225

Basic analog input module STB - 4..20 mA - 2 I - 10 bits

Schneider Electric STBACI1225K – Basic analog input kit, Modicon STB, 4 to 20mA, 2I, 10 bits
Schneider Electric
STBACI1225K

Basic analog input kit, Modicon STB, 4 to 20mA, 2I, 10 bits

Schneider Electric STBACI1230 – Standard analog input module STB - 0..20 mA - 2 I - 12 bits
Schneider Electric
STBACI1230

Standard analog input module STB - 0..20 mA - 2 I - 12 bits

Schneider Electric STBACI1230K – Standard analog input kit, Modicon STB, 0 to 20mA, 2I, 12 bits
Schneider Electric
STBACI1230K

Standard analog input kit, Modicon STB, 0 to 20mA, 2I, 12 bits

Schneider Electric STBACI1400K – Standard analog input kit, Modicon STB, 4 to 20mA, 8I, 15 bits with sign
Schneider Electric
STBACI1400K

Standard analog input kit, Modicon STB, 4 to 20mA, 8I, 15 bits with sign

Schneider Electric STBACI8320 – Standard analog input module STB - 4..20 mA - 4 I - 15 bits + sign
Schneider Electric
STBACI8320

Standard analog input module STB - 4..20 mA - 4 I - 15 bits + sign

Schneider Electric STBACI8320K – Analog input kit, Modicon STB, standard, 4-20mA, 4 I, 15bits with sign
Schneider Electric
STBACI8320K

Analog input kit, Modicon STB, standard, 4-20mA, 4 I, 15bits with sign

Schneider Electric STBACO0120 – Standard analog output module - Modicon STB - 4..20 mA - 1 O - 15 bits + sign
Schneider Electric
STBACO0120

Standard analog output module - Modicon STB - 4..20 mA - 1 O - 15 bits + sign

Schneider Electric STBACI1400Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote