Honeywell XLS140-CPU2
Central Processing Unit- CPU
- MPN
- XLS140-CPU2
Discontinued by Honeywell — we can still source the original XLS140-CPU2 (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.
Request a Quote
- 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
- 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
- Ships via
- 100% positive eBay feedback
What is the Honeywell XLS140-CPU2?
Central Processing Unit consists of integral 3.0 amp (6.0 A in alarm) power supply for an XLS140-2 system. Includes CPU factory-mounted on a chassis; one Signaling Line Circuit expandable to two; installation, programming and operating manuals. Order one per system or as necessary (up to 103 network nodes) on a network system.
Honeywell XLS140-CPU2 — Central Processing Unit. Discontinued by Honeywell — no longer in the current range. PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.
Specifications
Product
| Lifecycle | Discontinued by Honeywell |
Ordering codes
| Part numbers on this product page | XLS140-CPU2, XLS140-CPU2-FR |
XLS140-CPU2: frequently asked questions
Can I still buy the XLS140-CPU2 now that it is discontinued?
Yes. Honeywell has discontinued the XLS140-CPU2, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time.
When can XLS140-CPU2 be shipped?
XLS140-CPU2 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.
Can I pick up XLS140-CPU2 in person?
Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.
Is express delivery available?
Yes — mention it when you request a quote for XLS140-CPU2 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.
My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?
For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for XLS140-CPU2, subject to availability and destination.