Honeywell SK-POL-200TS
Mobile service device for service and commissioning of a ring cable
- MPN
- SK-POL-200TS
Discontinued by Honeywell — we can still source the original SK-POL-200TS (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.
Request a Quote
- 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
- 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
- Ships via
- 100% positive eBay feedback
What is the Honeywell SK-POL-200TS?
Mobile service device with touch display for individual operation for service and commissioning of a ring cable. Identification of wiring deficiencies during installation and/or commissioning, as well as verification of damage to the cable network.
Detector diagnosis for individual ring bus subscribers with recognition of the production date for OPAL subscribers. Automatic detection of the OPAL ring-line topology with the possibility to store determined data on a USB disk.
Features & Benefits:
Compatible with CLIP and OPAL protocol
Detector diagnosis
Loop Line Diagnosis
Installationsprüfung
Measurement analyses
Resistive touch screen 4.3 inch (480 x 272 pixels)
Mobile service tool for commissioning, maintenance and repair
Honeywell NOTIFIER SK-POL-200TS — Mobile service device for service and commissioning of a ring cable. Discontinued by Honeywell — no longer in the current range. PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.
Specifications
Product
| Lifecycle | Discontinued by Honeywell |
| Brand line | NOTIFIER |
Others
| Brand | NOTIFIER |
SK-POL-200TS: frequently asked questions
Can I still buy the SK-POL-200TS now that it is discontinued?
Yes. Honeywell has discontinued the SK-POL-200TS, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time.
When can SK-POL-200TS be shipped?
SK-POL-200TS is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.
Can I pick up SK-POL-200TS in person?
Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.
Is express delivery available?
Yes — mention it when you request a quote for SK-POL-200TS and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.
My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?
For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for SK-POL-200TS, subject to availability and destination.