Honeywell MIW-INT

Radio Interface Detection Module Morley

MPN
MIW-INT
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day

Discontinued by Honeywell — we can still source the original MIW-INT (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.

Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Honeywell parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Honeywell MIW-INT?

The MIW-INT loop powered radio interface module is designed for use with the Morley-IAS range of analogue addressable control panels. It provides a direct translation from a standard Morley-IAS analogue addressable loop to the Hyfire range of analogue addressable radio field devices. With a range of up to 200m in free air, the module offers an easy and convenient solution to applications where the use of wired devices is prohibitive in certain areas. The module provides a transparent communication path between the control panel and the radio devices, passing all analogue information back to the control panel. Up to 32 Hyfire radio devices may be configured to a single MIW-INT.

Features & Benefits:

Supports up to 32 radio devices

Loop powered

Fully analogue addressable devices

Certifications:

CE

LPCB

Vds

Honeywell Morley-IAS MIW-INT — The MIW-INT loop powered radio interface module is designed for use with the Morley-IAS range of analogue addressable control panels. Discontinued by Honeywell — no longer in the current range. PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.

Specifications

Product

LifecycleDiscontinued by Honeywell
Brand lineMorley-IAS

Others

BrandMorley-IAS

MIW-INT: frequently asked questions

Can I still buy the MIW-INT now that it is discontinued?

Yes. Honeywell has discontinued the MIW-INT, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time.

When can MIW-INT be shipped?

MIW-INT is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up MIW-INT in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for MIW-INT and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for MIW-INT, subject to availability and destination.

More Honeywell parts

Honeywell MIPAF1XX007BSCHC – Custom MIPS,METRI,F1,-0.5 TO 7BARSG,4-20
Honeywell
MIPAF1XX007BSCHC

Custom MIPS,METRI,F1,-0.5 TO 7BARSG,4-20

Honeywell MIPAF1XX010BAAAX – MIP Series Heavy Duty, Media-Isolated Pressure Transducer, absolute, 0 bar to 4 bar, 4.75 V to 5.25 V supply, ratiometric: 5.0 Vdc to 4.5 Vdc output, Metri-Pack 15
Honeywell
MIPAF1XX010BAAAX

MIP Series Heavy Duty, Media-Isolated Pressure Transducer, absolute, 0 bar to 4 bar, 4.75 V to 5.25 V supply, ratiometric: 5.0 Vdc to 4.5 Vdc output, Metri-Pack 15

Honeywell MIRMO-1467 – Miwi Gain Resistor 1 3 Psig & DP Xducer
Honeywell
MIRMO-1467

Miwi Gain Resistor 1 3 Psig & DP Xducer

Honeywell MIU-AN – MODULE MIU
Honeywell
MIU-AN

MODULE MIU

Honeywell MIWI000 – MI Wireless Instrument - Remote Instrmnt
Honeywell
MIWI000

MI Wireless Instrument - Remote Instrmnt

Honeywell MIWIERX – MI Wireless Instrument With ERX
Honeywell
MIWIERX

MI Wireless Instrument With ERX

Honeywell MIWIERX-00001 – MI Wireless Instrument With ERX
Honeywell
MIWIERX-00001

MI Wireless Instrument With ERX

Honeywell MIWIERX-00002 – MI Wireless Instrument With ERX CFG VAR
Honeywell
MIWIERX-00002

MI Wireless Instrument With ERX CFG VAR

Honeywell MIW-INTPrice and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote