Honeywell IQ4/IC/LINK/5

IQ4E LAN Controller With IQ Interfacing

MPN
IQ4/IC/LINK/5
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Honeywell parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Honeywell IQ4/IC/LINK/5?

IQ4E LAN Controller With IQ Interfacing is available with pack of 5 spare rigid I/O bus interconnectors .

Honeywell IQ4/IC/LINK/5 — IQ4E LAN Controller With IQ Interfacing is available with pack of 5 spare rigid I/O bus interconnectors . PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.

Specifications

Product

LifecycleActive

IQ4/IC/LINK/5: frequently asked questions

When can IQ4/IC/LINK/5 be shipped?

IQ4/IC/LINK/5 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up IQ4/IC/LINK/5 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for IQ4/IC/LINK/5 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for IQ4/IC/LINK/5, subject to availability and destination.

More Honeywell parts

Honeywell IPOTS-COM – Digital Communicator
Honeywell
IPOTS-COM

Digital Communicator

Honeywell IPS400 – In Plant Personnel Warning System
Honeywell
IPS400

In Plant Personnel Warning System

Honeywell IPSPLT – Splitter
Honeywell
IPSPLT

Splitter

Honeywell IQ4/IO/8AO – IQ4 I/O Expansion Module
Honeywell
IQ4/IO/8AO

IQ4 I/O Expansion Module

Honeywell IQ4/IC/LINK/5Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote