Honeywell CPO-RS1

CPO Room Controller

MPN
CPO-RS1
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day

Discontinued by Honeywell — we can still source the original CPO-RS1 (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.

Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Honeywell parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Honeywell CPO-RS1?

The CPO Room controllers are BACnet-compliant HVAC room controllers offering comprehensive installation advantages, such as universal mounting options and it has capability to directly connect and power field devices.

This controllers are can be used in 2 and 4 pipe systems. Fan coil units, chilled ceilings, hydronic and underfloor heating installations, air quality control, and a mix of these applications can be covered in a single controller. To safeguard investments and for full flexibility to fulfil customer specific requirements, the controller can be freely programmed with CPO Studio as well.Certifications:

BTL Listed

CE-approved

Honeywell CPO-RS1 — The CPO Room Controllers are BACnet-compliant HVAC room controllers offering comprehensive installation advantages, such as universal mounting options and it has capability to directly connect and power field devices. Discontinued by Honeywell — no longer in the current range. PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.

Specifications

Product

LifecycleDiscontinued by Honeywell

Ordering codes

Part numbers on this product pageCPO-RS1, CPO-RS2, CPO-RS3, CPO-RS3N, CPO-RS4, CPO-RS4N, CPO-RS5, CPO-RS5N, CPO-RS6

CPO-RS1: frequently asked questions

Can I still buy the CPO-RS1 now that it is discontinued?

Yes. Honeywell has discontinued the CPO-RS1, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time.

When can CPO-RS1 be shipped?

CPO-RS1 is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up CPO-RS1 in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for CPO-RS1 and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for CPO-RS1, subject to availability and destination.

More Honeywell parts

Honeywell CPO-DIO – CPO Digital I/O Controller
Honeywell
CPO-DIO

CPO Digital I/O Controller

Honeywell CPO-IO830A – CPO Mixed I/O Module
Honeywell
CPO-IO830A

CPO Mixed I/O Module

Honeywell CPO-PC100 – CPO Advanced Plant Controller
Honeywell
CPO-PC100

CPO Advanced Plant Controller

Honeywell CPO-RL1 – ComfortPoint Large Open Room Controller
Honeywell
CPO-RL1

ComfortPoint Large Open Room Controller

Honeywell CPO-VA00IB24NM – Spyder BACnet Programmable Controller
Honeywell
CPO-VA00IB24NM

Spyder BACnet Programmable Controller

Honeywell CPO-VAV2A – CPO VAV with Actuator Controller
Honeywell
CPO-VAV2A

CPO VAV with Actuator Controller

Honeywell CPU-16-RTO – INSPIRE N16x Control Panel
Honeywell
CPU-16-RTO

INSPIRE N16x Control Panel

Honeywell CPO-RS1Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote