Honeywell 452-AUS

003 Key Lock

MPN
452-AUS
Price and lead time confirmed within 1 business day

Discontinued by Honeywell — we can still source the original 452-AUS (new, used or refurbished, subject to availability). Request a quote below.

Request a Quote

A real person replies, typically within 1 business day — see our privacy policy.

What happens next
  1. We check stock, condition and lead time
  2. You get a written quote by email
  3. Approve it and we ship — in-stock parts within 1 business day
  • 12-month warranty (new) · 3-month (used/refurbished)
  • 30-day returns, no restocking fee on unused parts
  • Ships via
  • 100% positive eBay feedback

Have spare Honeywell parts? We buy surplus →

What is the Honeywell 452-AUS?

Honeywell provides 003 key locks for CAB650/CAB900 including 1 key.

Honeywell 452-AUS — Honeywell provides 003 key locks for CAB650/CAB900 including 1 key. Discontinued by Honeywell — no longer in the current range. PartnerPLC sources new, surplus and discontinued Honeywell parts — request a quote for price, condition and lead time.

Specifications

Product

LifecycleDiscontinued by Honeywell

452-AUS: frequently asked questions

Can I still buy the 452-AUS now that it is discontinued?

Yes. Honeywell has discontinued the 452-AUS, but sourcing discontinued parts is what PartnerPLC specialises in — new old stock, used and refurbished units. Request a quote and we'll confirm availability, condition and lead time.

When can 452-AUS be shipped?

452-AUS is sourced on request — request a quote and we'll confirm the exact availability and shipping timeline for this specific unit.

Can I pick up 452-AUS in person?

Local pickup from our Groningen, Netherlands warehouse may be possible — contact us before ordering to check availability and arrange a collection time.

Is express delivery available?

Yes — mention it when you request a quote for 452-AUS and we'll include express shipping options in our reply.

My factory is down and I need this urgently — can you help?

For a critical breakdown, contact us directly at +31 (0)50-7110348 or sales@partnerplc.com — we can look into same-day courier or dedicated taxi/hotshot delivery for 452-AUS, subject to availability and destination.

More Honeywell parts

Honeywell 45011010GN – Psvb 1 1/4 X 1IPS-SDR11 PE4710/M84 6PUP
Honeywell
45011010GN

Psvb 1 1/4 X 1IPS-SDR11 PE4710/M84 6PUP

Honeywell 45011GN – PSVB,1 1/4X1IPS SDR11 M84/PE4710
Honeywell
45011GN

PSVB,1 1/4X1IPS SDR11 M84/PE4710

Honeywell 45013GN – PSVB,1 1/4X3/4SDR11/ PE4710 XHI 10 PUP
Honeywell
45013GN

PSVB,1 1/4X3/4SDR11/ PE4710 XHI 10 PUP

Honeywell 45035 – 2.7M NZL BDY
Honeywell
45035

2.7M NZL BDY

Honeywell 45252-01 – Pulse Probe & Cable, PSM T
Honeywell
45252-01

Pulse Probe & Cable, PSM T

Honeywell 452ALM – MK Essentials Data, Voice and TV Socket Outlets
Honeywell
452ALM

MK Essentials Data, Voice and TV Socket Outlets

Honeywell 45426-00 – Check Valve Insert, DN15
Honeywell
45426-00

Check Valve Insert, DN15

Honeywell 456006629 – Trillium UN, Lock Parts, Trim
Honeywell
456006629

Trillium UN, Lock Parts, Trim

Honeywell 452-AUSPrice and lead time confirmed within 1 business day
Request a Quote